Data Realms Fan Forums http://45.55.195.193/ |
|
How to check for enemy brain? http://45.55.195.193/viewtopic.php?f=73&t=31466 |
Page 1 of 1 |
Author: | MafiaPuppet [ Thu Jul 19, 2012 8:55 am ] |
Post subject: | How to check for enemy brain? |
I added this into the Crobotech mod so that some of my actors spawn on brain hunt instead of sentry.... Code: if weps[1].PresetName == "ASSLT: Ballistic Rifle" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_BRAINHUNT; end if weps[1].PresetName == "ASSLT: Ballistic Pistol" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_BRAINHUNT; end if weps[1].PresetName == "ENRGY: Energy Rifle" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_BRAINHUNT; end if weps[1].PresetName == "ENRGY: Energy Pistol" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_BRAINHUNT; end if weps[1].PresetName == "GTLNG: Gatling Cannon" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_SENTRY; end if weps[1].PresetName == "SUPRT: Laser Cannon" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_SENTRY; end if weps[1].PresetName == "ASSLT: Machine Gun" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_BRAINHUNT; end if weps[1].PresetName == "ENRGY: Plasma Gun" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_BRAINHUNT; end if weps[1].PresetName == "EXPLO: Rocket Launcher" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_SENTRY; end if weps[1].PresetName == "EXPLO: Rocket Propelled Grenade" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_SENTRY; end if weps[1].PresetName == "CLOSE: High Velocity Shotgun" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_BRAINHUNT; end if weps[1].PresetName == "SUPRT: Particle Disruption Rifle" then newactor.AIMode = Actor.AIMODE_SENTRY; end But it only works when there is an enemy brain. So I want to add the condition that an enemy brain exists otherwise sentry, but I don't know the command to check for enemy brains. |
Page 1 of 1 | All times are UTC [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |